3629 Orshal Rd Whitehall, MI 49461
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3629 Orshal Rd, Whitehall, MI 49461 and is currently estimated at $280,623, approximately $155 per square foot. 3629 Orshal Rd is a home located in Muskegon County with nearby schools including Shoreline Elementary School, Ealy Elementary School, and Whitehall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Peters Dale R and Peters Linda O
Bought by
Moulds David W and Moulds Sylvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Outstanding Balance
$63,115
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$217,508
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moulds David W | $129,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moulds David W | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History