3701 Orshal Rd Whitehall, MI 49461
Estimated Value: $348,850 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3701 Orshal Rd, Whitehall, MI 49461 and is currently estimated at $400,463, approximately $247 per square foot. 3701 Orshal Rd is a home located in Muskegon County with nearby schools including Shoreline Elementary School, Ealy Elementary School, and Whitehall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2016
Sold by
Temple Derek and Temple Staci L
Bought by
Temple Derek D and Temple Staci L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2011
Sold by
Strand George A and Strand Kimberly
Bought by
Temple Derek
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,700
Outstanding Balance
$69,484
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$330,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Strand Dawn M
Bought by
Strand George A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Temple Derek D | -- | Attorney | |
| Temple Derek | $125,900 | Chicago Title | |
| Strand George A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History