4351 Bard Rd Whitehall, MI 49461
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $482,948
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4351 Bard Rd, Whitehall, MI 49461 and is currently estimated at $464,987, approximately $267 per square foot. 4351 Bard Rd is a home located in Muskegon County with nearby schools including Shoreline Elementary School, Ealy Elementary School, and Whitehall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2023
Sold by
Falk Cathy Ann
Bought by
Falk Cathy Ann and Falk Danika
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Falk Charles Arthur
Bought by
Falk Cathy Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falk Cathy Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Falk Cathy Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,369 | $238,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,354 | $222,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,295 | $192,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,381 | $169,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,288 | $159,600 | $0 | $0 |