4680 Bard Rd Whitehall, MI 49461
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4680 Bard Rd, Whitehall, MI 49461 and is currently estimated at $356,722, approximately $268 per square foot. 4680 Bard Rd is a home located in Muskegon County with nearby schools including Shoreline Elementary School, Ealy Elementary School, and Whitehall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
Sold by
Pierce-Hayes Kelly
Bought by
Jones Arron C and Jones Jennifer R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Kurtzhal Jacob
Bought by
Hayes Kelly Pierce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
Kissel Brian
Bought by
Kurtzhal David
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Rands Robert J and Rands Patti
Bought by
Kissel Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Randds Robert and Rands Patti
Bought by
Nagelkirk Darl and Nagelkirk Julie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Arron C | $24,000 | -- | |
| Hayes Kelly Pierce | $500 | None Available | |
| Kurtzhal David | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Kissel Brian | $21,900 | -- | |
| Nagelkirk Darl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |