3835 Orshal Rd Whitehall, MI 49461
Estimated Value: $277,907 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3835 Orshal Rd, Whitehall, MI 49461 and is currently estimated at $304,227, approximately $244 per square foot. 3835 Orshal Rd is a home located in Muskegon County with nearby schools including Shoreline Elementary School, Ealy Elementary School, and Whitehall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Pearcy Wesley N
Bought by
Pearcy Karla J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Lindstrom Kurt D and Lindstrom Katherine R
Bought by
Pearcy Wesley N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2003
Sold by
Mccabe Alan and Mccabe Vicki
Bought by
Weathers Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,075
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearcy Karla J | -- | None Available | |
| Pearcy Wesley N | -- | None Available | |
| Weathers Katherine | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History