3629 Quail View Ct Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $930,000 - $972,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,306
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3629 Quail View Ct, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $957,294, approximately $415 per square foot. 3629 Quail View Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Middle School, Murdock Elementary School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
Sold by
Macaraeg Larry M
Bought by
Macaraeg Larry M and Macaraeg Genevive Aireen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$683,000
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Macaraeg Larry M and Macaraeg Genevive Aireen
Bought by
Macaraeg Larry M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$683,000
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2018
Sold by
Macaraeg Larry M
Bought by
Macaraeg Larry M and Macaraeg Genevive Aireen S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Sold by
Tsb Re Ventures 1979 Llc
Bought by
Macaraeg Larry M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2015
Sold by
Turner Mark A and Turner Diane M
Bought by
Tsb Re Ventures 1979 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Graham Christopher B
Bought by
Turner Mark A and Turner Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$528,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Graham Rachel D
Bought by
Graham Christopher B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2000
Sold by
Braun Raymond J and Braun Lolita G
Bought by
Graham Christopher B and Graham Rachel D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,200
Interest Rate
7.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macaraeg Larry M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Macaraeg Larry M | -- | Corinthian Title & Escrow | |
| Macaraeg Larry M | -- | None Available | |
| Macaraeg Larry M | $540,000 | Fidelity Natl Title San Dieg | |
| Tsb Re Ventures 1979 Llc | $391,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Sd | |
| Turner Mark A | $660,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Graham Christopher B | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Graham Christopher B | $308,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $184,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macaraeg Larry M | $683,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macaraeg Larry M | $530,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tsb Re Ventures 1979 Llc | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Mark A | $528,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Christopher B | $355,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Christopher B | $277,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,187 | $636,873 | $289,486 | $347,387 |
| 2024 | $5,980 | $624,386 | $283,810 | $340,576 |
| 2023 | $5,857 | $612,145 | $278,246 | $333,899 |
| 2022 | $5,860 | $600,143 | $272,791 | $327,352 |
| 2021 | $5,795 | $588,377 | $267,443 | $320,934 |
| 2020 | $5,600 | $582,345 | $264,701 | $317,644 |
| 2019 | $7,063 | $570,927 | $259,511 | $311,416 |
| 2018 | $6,876 | $559,733 | $254,423 | $305,310 |
| 2017 | $832 | $548,759 | $249,435 | $299,324 |
| 2016 | $5,456 | $440,000 | $200,000 | $240,000 |
| 2015 | $5,837 | $470,000 | $212,000 | $258,000 |
| 2014 | $5,487 | $440,000 | $199,000 | $241,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map