NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3629 W Saint Charles Ave Phoenix, AZ 85041

Laveen Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $348,782 - $363,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,387 Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 20, 2016

Last sale price $155,000 $112 Per Sq Ft

Est. 130% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,084 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2016

Lovely well maintained home. Covered patio, eat in kitchen, terrific great room, very nice master with full master bath and walk in closets. Nearby schools and shopping. Children's play area.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Levey

Success Property Brokers Brokerage Phone: 6026287371 License #SA544835000 Listed on: 04/25/2016

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,183

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 4,950 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

HOA Fees

  • $53 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,387 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom

Schools

  • Laveen Elementary School
  • Vista Del Sur Accelerated Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Legal Lot and Block 28 / 3017
  • Assessor Parcel Number 105-90-694

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • First Service Res. Association, Phone Number (480) 551-4300

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,183

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

4,950 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$53 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Southern & 35th Avenue
  • Legal Info Range: 2E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 53.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Subdivision Name: CROSSINGS AT AMBER RIDGE
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 111.75
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 159.0
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1387.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Painted, Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile, Concrete
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration
  • Heating: Electric
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground
  • Amenities: Management, Rental OK (See Rmks)
  • Association Fee: 159.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Amber Ridge
  • Phone: 480-551-4300
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 155.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Amber Ridge
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: First Service Res.
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480.551.4300
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Laveen Elementary School
  • High School: Cesar Chavez High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Vista Del Sur Accelerated

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4950.0
  • Parcel #: 105-90-694
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Ryland Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1183.0
  • Tax Block: 3017
  • Tax Book Number: 105.00
  • Tax Lot: 28
  • Tax Map Number: 90.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2016
Closed on
Jun 21, 2016
List Price
$155,000
Sold Price
$155,000
Current Estimated Value
$356,946

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$201,946
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.80%
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Outstanding Balance
$122,298
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$234,648

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2016
Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
List Price
$155,000
Sold Price
$155,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,192
Outstanding Balance
$122,298
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$234,648

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2012
Sold by
Corbett Alicia
Bought by
Corbett Alicia Michelle and Ac Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Ryland Homes Of Arizona Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$139,850
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Corbett Alicia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$139,850
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Jones Icie -- Equity Title Agency Inc
Jonesjr Icie $155,000 Equity Title Agency Inc
Corbett Alicia Michelle -- None Available
Ryland Homes Of Arizona Inc $174,862 --
Corbett Alicia $174,862 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jones Icie $152,192
Previous Owner Corbett Alicia $139,850
Closed Corbett Alicia $34,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/20/2016 06/20/16 Sold $155,000 0.0% $112 / Sq Ft
04/27/2016 04/27/16 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2016 04/25/16 For Sale $155,000 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,502 $10,592 -- --
2024 $1,445 $10,088 -- --
2023 $1,445 $24,720 $4,940 $19,780
2022 $1,401 $18,410 $3,680 $14,730
2021 $1,412 $16,910 $3,380 $13,530
2020 $1,375 $15,170 $3,030 $12,140
2019 $1,379 $13,400 $2,680 $10,720
2018 $1,312 $12,660 $2,530 $10,130
2017 $1,240 $11,010 $2,200 $8,810
2016 $1,311 $9,970 $1,990 $7,980
2015 $1,183 $9,480 $1,890 $7,590
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5434466

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 105-90-694

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.