363 Burke Dr Hayward, CA 94544
Whitman-Wocine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $711,761 - $794,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,061
Sq Ft
$704/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 363 Burke Dr, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $746,440, approximately $703 per square foot. 363 Burke Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
Maumalanga Malakai
Bought by
Moala Susana
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moala Susana | -- | None Available | |
| Moala Vea | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,347 | $169,713 | $109,684 | $67,029 |
| 2024 | $2,347 | $166,248 | $107,533 | $65,715 |
| 2023 | $2,312 | $169,851 | $105,425 | $64,426 |
| 2022 | $2,270 | $159,521 | $103,358 | $63,163 |
| 2021 | $2,250 | $156,257 | $101,332 | $61,925 |
| 2020 | $2,227 | $161,583 | $100,293 | $61,290 |
| 2019 | $2,241 | $158,414 | $98,326 | $60,088 |
| 2018 | $2,116 | $155,309 | $96,399 | $58,910 |
| 2017 | $2,072 | $152,264 | $94,509 | $57,755 |
| 2016 | $1,937 | $149,279 | $92,656 | $56,623 |
| 2015 | $1,902 | $147,036 | $91,264 | $55,772 |
| 2014 | $1,815 | $144,157 | $89,477 | $54,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map