$1,630,000
SOLD MAR 13, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,728 Sq Ft
2020 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2026

$943 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

36 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Doorman
  • Fitness Center
  • Wood Flooring
  • Steam Room
  • Waterfront
  • 5-minute walk to Lakeshore East Park

About This Home

As of March 2026

The Residences at The St Regis Chicago with 5 Star Amenities an architectural masterpiece, designed by Jeanne Gang located in Lakeshore East. World-renowned interior design specialists Hirsch Bedner Associates (HBA) created four distinct finish palettes with no detail overlooked. Gaggenau& Thermador appliances, Snaidero cabinetry with cantilever countertops, wide plank solid hardwood flooring throughout, Kallista plumbing fixtures, full height stone walls with Robern medicine cabinets. Amenities include indoor & outdoor pools, hot tub, fire pit, fitness & training rooms, private dining room, demo kitchen, private wine storage & wine tasting room, enclosed dog exercise area. Indoor Parking available for 45k additional charge.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Leila Zammatta

Magellan Marketing Group LLC License #471002261 Listed on: 01/08/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Miguel Rodriguez

Redfin Corporation License #475181548

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • Waterfront

HOA Fees

  • $1,816 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Entry on the 23rd floor
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,728 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include heat, air conditioning, water, gas, insurance, doorman, tv/cable, exercise facilities, pool, exterior maintenance, scavenger, internet
  • 396 Units
  • Marie Gibson Association, Phone Number (312) 820-0026
  • Property managed by St Regis Management
  • 101-Story Property

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 125 lbs
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Security

  • Resident Manager or Management On Site

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$1,816 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Condo
  • Ownership: Condo
  • EntryLevel: 23
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Condo
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Age: 6-10 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 101

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • LivingArea: 1728
  • Room Type: Den
  • Stories Total: 101
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Bathroom Amenities: Separate Shower,Double Sink,No Tub
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Hardwood

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Steel Siding, Glass
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Yes, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 1

• Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Association Fee: 1816
  • Association Amenities: Bike Room/Bike Trails, Door Person, Elevator(s), Exercise Room, Storage, Health Club, On Site Manager/Engineer, Park, Party Room, Sundeck, Indoor Pool, Pool, Receiving Room, Restaurant, Sauna, Service Elevator(s), Steam Room, Valet/Cleaner
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: St Regis Management
  • Management Contact Name: marie gibson
  • Management Phone: 312-820-0026

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Heat, Air Conditioning, Water, Gas, Insurance, Doorman, TV/Cable, Exercise Facilities, Pool, Exterior Maintenance, Scavenger, Internet

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: CONDO
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: No
  • Max Pet Weight: 125

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 396

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2026
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
List Price
$1,669,248
Sold Price
$1,630,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,248
-2.35%
Views
95

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
655.05%
Original Mortgage
$1,059,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,059,500
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,103,738

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $1,630,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,059,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Sold $1,630,000 -2.4% $943 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2026 01/08/26 For Sale $1,669,248 0.0% $966 / Sq Ft
03/24/2023 03/24/23 Rented $8,267 0.0% --
01/25/2023 01/25/23 For Rent $8,267 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,687 $166,308 $508 $165,800
2024 $7,687 $166,308 $508 $165,800
2023 $7,493 $36,432 $3,276 $33,156
2022 $7,493 $36,432 $3,276 $33,156
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12543138

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 17-10-318-088-1089

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.