363 Inner Circle Dr Bolingbrook, IL 60490
Indian Chase Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,872 - $361,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,813
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 363 Inner Circle Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490 and is currently estimated at $347,468, approximately $191 per square foot. 363 Inner Circle Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Brooks Middle School, and Bolingbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Terrell Jeffery S and Terrell Christine M
Bought by
Gramas Spero A and Gramas Kristin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,657
Outstanding Balance
$104,254
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$243,214
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1995
Sold by
R A S Development Inc
Bought by
Terrell Jeffrey S and Terrell Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
7.55%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gramas Spero A | $210,000 | Burnet Title Llc | |
| Terrell Jeffrey S | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gramas Spero A | $206,657 | |
| Previous Owner | Terrell Jeffrey S | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,436 | $88,510 | $8,121 | $80,389 |
| 2023 | $7,436 | $79,638 | $7,307 | $72,331 |
| 2022 | $6,504 | $71,798 | $6,588 | $65,210 |
| 2021 | $6,155 | $67,132 | $6,160 | $60,972 |
| 2020 | $5,960 | $64,924 | $5,957 | $58,967 |
| 2019 | $5,760 | $61,832 | $5,673 | $56,159 |
| 2018 | $5,524 | $59,181 | $5,430 | $53,751 |
| 2017 | $5,251 | $56,096 | $5,147 | $50,949 |
| 2016 | $5,090 | $53,400 | $4,900 | $48,500 |
| 2015 | $4,868 | $51,200 | $4,700 | $46,500 |
| 2014 | $4,868 | $51,200 | $4,700 | $46,500 |
| 2013 | $4,868 | $51,200 | $4,700 | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map