368 Pheasant Chase Dr Bolingbrook, IL 60490
Indian Chase Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 368 Pheasant Chase Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490 and is currently estimated at $388,045, approximately $239 per square foot. 368 Pheasant Chase Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Brooks Middle School, and Bolingbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Sold by
Imbler Stewart and Budrow Michelle
Bought by
Imbler Stewart and Imbler Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,042
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$335,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1995
Sold by
Singh Amarjit and Singh Rebecca
Bought by
Imbler Stewart and Budrow Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,503
Interest Rate
7.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1995
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Singh Amarjit and Singh Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imbler Stewart | -- | Tristar Title Llc | |
| Imbler Stewart | $155,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Singh Amarjit | $129,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Imbler Stewart | $242,000 | |
| Closed | Imbler Stewart | $136,503 | |
| Previous Owner | Singh Amarjit | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,478 | $121,451 | $18,066 | $103,385 |
| 2023 | $10,478 | $109,277 | $16,255 | $93,022 |
| 2022 | $9,135 | $98,419 | $14,655 | $83,764 |
| 2021 | $8,661 | $92,024 | $13,703 | $78,321 |
| 2020 | $8,395 | $88,998 | $13,252 | $75,746 |
| 2019 | $8,126 | $84,760 | $12,621 | $72,139 |
| 2018 | $7,803 | $81,126 | $12,080 | $69,046 |
| 2017 | $7,431 | $76,896 | $11,450 | $65,446 |
| 2016 | $7,217 | $73,200 | $10,900 | $62,300 |
| 2015 | $6,426 | $70,300 | $10,500 | $59,800 |
| 2014 | $6,426 | $63,900 | $9,500 | $54,400 |
| 2013 | $6,426 | $75,200 | $11,200 | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map