363 N Powers Ave Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,059
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 363 N Powers Ave, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $410,523, approximately $387 per square foot. 363 N Powers Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Shasta Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2015
Sold by
Viss Edward M and Viss Evelyn
Bought by
Viss Family 2015 Trust and Viss Evelyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viss Family 2015 Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Viss Edward M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,427 | $397,238 | $125,443 | $271,795 |
| 2024 | $4,302 | $389,450 | $122,984 | $266,466 |
| 2023 | $4,250 | $381,815 | $120,573 | $261,242 |
| 2022 | $4,187 | $374,329 | $118,209 | $256,120 |
| 2021 | $3,765 | $333,500 | $60,000 | $273,500 |
| 2020 | $3,317 | $303,000 | $60,000 | $243,000 |
| 2019 | $3,340 | $303,000 | $60,000 | $243,000 |
| 2018 | $2,897 | $261,000 | $60,000 | $201,000 |
| 2017 | $2,635 | $236,000 | $76,000 | $160,000 |
| 2016 | $2,291 | $206,000 | $65,000 | $141,000 |
| 2015 | $2,234 | $199,000 | $63,000 | $136,000 |
| 2014 | $1,826 | $170,300 | $50,700 | $119,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map