Estimated Value: $304,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 363 Palmer Rd, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $346,498, approximately $274 per square foot. 363 Palmer Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Kszaszcz Jennie
Bought by
Searle Katherine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Searle Katherine A | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Searle Katherine A | $57,000 | |
| Closed | Searle Katherine A | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,776 | $250,700 | $43,800 | $206,900 |
| 2024 | $3,633 | $222,500 | $41,300 | $181,200 |
| 2023 | $3,613 | $209,300 | $39,700 | $169,600 |
| 2022 | $3,501 | $181,000 | $36,800 | $144,200 |
| 2021 | $3,402 | $168,600 | $36,800 | $131,800 |
| 2020 | $3,309 | $160,400 | $36,800 | $123,600 |
| 2019 | $3,242 | $160,400 | $36,800 | $123,600 |
| 2018 | $3,135 | $151,400 | $35,800 | $115,600 |
| 2017 | $2,937 | $141,400 | $35,800 | $105,600 |
| 2016 | $2,858 | $141,400 | $35,800 | $105,600 |
| 2015 | $2,779 | $141,400 | $35,800 | $105,600 |
| 2014 | $2,739 | $149,600 | $36,400 | $113,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map