Seller's Agent in 2026
Brianne Bahl
Red 1 Realty
(614) 578-3104
4 in this area
216 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $253,472 - $258,000
Fall in love with this charming, low-maintenance home that's filled with character and clean as a pin! Every inch has been beautifully cared for, offering worry-free living and timeless style. The updated kitchen features sleek quartz countertops, a tiled backsplash, and plenty of space for cooking and storage. Upstairs, you'll find a vaulted primary suite with two generous closets and a newly updated full bathroom. The convenient upstairs laundry adds ease to your daily routine. Other recent updates include a brand-new roof (2024) for peace of mind. Enjoy your evening strolls in this lovely community, complete with a playground just across the street. Perfect for those who want the comfort of a home without the hassle of maintenance, with lawncare included in the HOA fees, this one truly checks every box!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fannin Brooke | $260,000 | World Class Title | |
| Eitel Casey M | $139,900 | Northwest Select Title Agenc | |
| Bryant Siera | $103,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Sorg Erin M | $102,500 | Valley Titl |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fannin Brooke | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eitel Casey M | $135,230 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryant Siera | $5,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryant Siera | $101,134 | |
| Previous Owner | Sorg Erin M | $82,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Sold | $260,000 | 0.0% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2025 11/15/25 | For Sale | $260,000 | 0.0% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Price Changed | $260,000 | +152.4% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2015 10/30/15 | Sold | $103,000 | -1.9% | $76 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/30/2015 09/30/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2015 09/16/15 | For Sale | $105,000 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,964 | $66,050 | $10,500 | $55,550 |
| 2024 | $2,964 | $66,050 | $10,500 | $55,550 |
| 2023 | $2,926 | $66,045 | $10,500 | $55,545 |
| 2022 | $2,429 | $46,830 | $6,860 | $39,970 |
| 2021 | $2,433 | $46,830 | $6,860 | $39,970 |
| 2020 | $2,436 | $46,830 | $6,860 | $39,970 |
| 2019 | $2,030 | $33,460 | $4,900 | $28,560 |
| 2018 | $1,772 | $33,460 | $4,900 | $28,560 |
| 2017 | $1,850 | $33,460 | $4,900 | $28,560 |
| 2016 | $1,672 | $25,240 | $3,780 | $21,460 |
| 2015 | $1,518 | $25,240 | $3,780 | $21,460 |
| 2014 | $1,521 | $25,240 | $3,780 | $21,460 |
| 2013 | $883 | $29,680 | $4,445 | $25,235 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Brianne Bahl
Red 1 Realty
(614) 578-3104
4 in this area
216 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kenneth Spangler
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
(614) 402-4973
2 in this area
79 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Scott Witting
RE/MAX Elite Services
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Ross DiGiorgio
The Westwood Real Estate Co.
(614) 599-6100
191 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225042894
APN: 010-259764
Ask me questions while you tour the home.