S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Saralee Brown
Georgia Properties
Estimated Value: $165,847 - $236,000
This cozy home in a quiet neighborhood with a 32x32 metal building shop checks all the wishlist boxes! A big lot with privacy fencing, a screened in porch, hardwood flooring in the main living spaces, all kitchen appliances remain, pantry, den wired for surround sound, new HVAC in 2014, partially floored attic with pull down stairs, split floor plan, and so much more! Call Sara to schedule a private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Saralee Brown
Georgia Properties Listed on: 04/18/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Jacinda Lowman
Georgia Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beard Kristina | $112,500 | -- | |
| Lawless Stephanie | $10,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beard Kristina | $110,461 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2017 06/23/17 | Sold | $112,500 | -7.0% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 05/24/2017 05/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/18/2017 04/18/17 | For Sale | $121,000 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,354 | $51,921 | $7,013 | $44,908 |
| 2024 | $1,379 | $51,921 | $7,013 | $44,908 |
| 2023 | $1,413 | $51,768 | $7,013 | $44,755 |
| 2022 | $1,207 | $44,204 | $4,383 | $39,821 |
| 2021 | $1,125 | $40,217 | $4,383 | $35,834 |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $37,182 | $712 | $36,470 |
| 2019 | $1,068 | $38,829 | $712 | $38,117 |
| 2018 | $1,029 | $38,829 | $712 | $38,117 |
| 2017 | $932 | $36,809 | $712 | $36,097 |
| 2016 | $931 | $36,809 | $712 | $36,097 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,032 | $4,450 | $28,583 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,033 | $4,450 | $28,583 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Saralee Brown
Georgia Properties
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jacinda Lowman
Georgia Properties
Source: Altamaha Basin Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 15717
APN: L07-001P
Ask me questions while you tour the home.