Estimated Value: $154,000 - $221,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 N Victory Dr, Lyons, GA 30436 and is currently estimated at $176,693, approximately $131 per square foot. 740 N Victory Dr is a home located in Toombs County with nearby schools including Toombs County High School and Robert Toombs Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
The Toombs Grp Inc
Bought by
Thomas Laquanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,300
Outstanding Balance
$48,016
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,677
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Laquanda | $82,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Laquanda | $82,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $767 | $45,518 | $3,966 | $41,552 |
| 2024 | $781 | $45,518 | $3,966 | $41,552 |
| 2023 | $797 | $45,352 | $3,966 | $41,386 |
| 2022 | $790 | $38,917 | $2,479 | $36,438 |
| 2021 | $806 | $34,916 | $2,479 | $32,437 |
| 2020 | $820 | $34,040 | $272 | $33,768 |
| 2019 | $792 | $34,040 | $272 | $33,768 |
| 2018 | $761 | $34,040 | $272 | $33,768 |
| 2017 | $761 | $31,621 | $272 | $31,349 |
| 2016 | $765 | $31,621 | $272 | $31,349 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,720 | $1,088 | $22,632 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,720 | $1,088 | $22,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map