3630 Azure Dr Bakersfield, CA 93312
Emerald Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $402,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,373
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3630 Azure Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93312 and is currently estimated at $392,500, approximately $285 per square foot. 3630 Azure Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Rosedale-North Elementary School, Freedom Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Us Distressed Mortgage Fund Llc
Bought by
Doggrell Rodger and Risenhoover Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,940
Outstanding Balance
$100,632
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$291,868
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Vera Tranquilino and Vera Carrie
Bought by
Us Distressed Mortgage Fund Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Creek Construction Inc
Bought by
Vera Tranquilino and Vera Carrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
L B/L Ds Ventures Bakersfield Llc
Bought by
Lennar Bakersfield Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doggrell Rodger | $155,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Us Distressed Mortgage Fund Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Vera Tranquilino | $170,000 | Alliance Title | |
| Creek Construction Inc | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Lennar Bakersfield Inc | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doggrell Rodger | $152,940 | |
| Previous Owner | Vera Tranquilino | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Vera Tranquilino | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,717 | $198,568 | $44,833 | $153,735 |
| 2024 | $3,642 | $194,675 | $43,954 | $150,721 |
| 2023 | $3,642 | $190,859 | $43,093 | $147,766 |
| 2022 | $3,568 | $187,118 | $42,249 | $144,869 |
| 2021 | $3,435 | $183,450 | $41,421 | $142,029 |
| 2020 | $3,371 | $181,570 | $40,997 | $140,573 |
| 2019 | $3,318 | $181,570 | $40,997 | $140,573 |
| 2018 | $3,237 | $174,521 | $39,406 | $135,115 |
| 2017 | $3,199 | $171,100 | $38,634 | $132,466 |
| 2016 | $3,025 | $167,746 | $37,877 | $129,869 |
| 2015 | $2,978 | $165,228 | $37,309 | $127,919 |
| 2014 | $2,916 | $161,993 | $36,579 | $125,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map