3630 Cedar Ave Lynwood, CA 90262
Estimated Value: $641,000 - $824,958
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,795
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3630 Cedar Ave, Lynwood, CA 90262 and is currently estimated at $746,990, approximately $416 per square foot. 3630 Cedar Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Lynwood Middle School, and Marco Antonio Firebaugh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1998
Sold by
Mitchell Nathaniel
Bought by
Mitchell Nathaniel and Mitchell Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,400
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1997
Sold by
Mitchell Nathaniel
Bought by
Mitchell Nathaniel and Mitchell Carolyn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Nathaniel | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Mitchell Nathaniel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mitchell Nathaniel | $139,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,246 | $251,796 | $121,145 | $130,651 |
| 2024 | $4,246 | $246,860 | $118,770 | $128,090 |
| 2023 | $7,009 | $242,021 | $116,442 | $125,579 |
| 2022 | $3,863 | $237,276 | $114,159 | $123,117 |
| 2021 | $3,729 | $232,624 | $111,921 | $120,703 |
| 2019 | $3,801 | $225,726 | $108,602 | $117,124 |
| 2018 | $3,442 | $221,301 | $106,473 | $114,828 |
| 2016 | $3,212 | $212,710 | $102,340 | $110,370 |
| 2015 | $3,152 | $209,516 | $100,803 | $108,713 |
| 2014 | $3,091 | $205,413 | $98,829 | $106,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map