3630 Eitemiller Rd Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $329,357
Studio
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3630 Eitemiller Rd, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $303,839, approximately $264 per square foot. 3630 Eitemiller Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Scotts Branch Elementary School, Northwest Academy of Health Sciences, and Milford Mill Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Thomas Mary S
Bought by
Barkley Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2004
Sold by
Thomas Mary S
Bought by
Barkley Victoria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2002
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing
Bought by
Thomas Mary S and Barkley Victoria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Beverly Kevin L
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing and Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1997
Sold by
Gromax Llc
Bought by
Beverly Kevin L and Beverly Stephanie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Sold by
Linton Robert I
Bought by
Gromax Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barkley Victoria | -- | -- | |
| Barkley Victoria | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Mary S | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing | $119,770 | -- | |
| Beverly Kevin L | $103,900 | -- | |
| Gromax Llc | $56,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,765 | $272,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,765 | $246,800 | $58,700 | $188,100 |
| 2023 | $2,000 | $232,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,502 | $218,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,418 | $204,100 | $58,700 | $145,400 |
| 2020 | $3,418 | $201,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,176 | $198,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,934 | $195,400 | $58,700 | $136,700 |
| 2017 | $2,578 | $184,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,157 | $172,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,157 | $161,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,157 | $161,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map