3636 Eitemiller Rd Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $455,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3636 Eitemiller Rd, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $371,707, approximately $201 per square foot. 3636 Eitemiller Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Scotts Branch Elementary School, Northwest Academy of Health Sciences, and Milford Mill Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Euler John Calvin Justine
Bought by
Wade Kathy E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wade Kathy E | $170,000 | -- | |
| P & S Homes Inc | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,541 | $263,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,541 | $239,300 | $58,600 | $180,700 |
| 2023 | $1,673 | $229,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,254 | $219,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,109 | $209,400 | $58,600 | $150,800 |
| 2020 | $3,109 | $208,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,082 | $208,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,869 | $207,300 | $58,600 | $148,700 |
| 2017 | $2,733 | $195,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,199 | $184,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,199 | $172,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,199 | $172,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map