3640 Eitemiller Rd Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $369,065 - $501,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,041
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3640 Eitemiller Rd, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $441,516, approximately $216 per square foot. 3640 Eitemiller Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Scotts Branch Elementary School, Northwest Academy of Health Sciences, and Milford Mill Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
P & S Homes Inc
Bought by
Azmat Sheikh Nadeem
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,320
Outstanding Balance
$142,142
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$299,374
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
P & S Homes Inc
Bought by
Azmat Sheikh Nadeem
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,320
Outstanding Balance
$142,142
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$299,374
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azmat Sheikh Nadeem | $319,520 | -- | |
| Azmat Sheikh Nadeem | $319,520 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Azmat Sheikh Nadeem | $254,320 | |
| Closed | Azmat Sheikh Nadeem | $254,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,229 | $333,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,229 | $310,500 | $57,500 | $253,000 |
| 2023 | $2,089 | $298,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,568 | $286,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,607 | $274,000 | $57,500 | $216,500 |
| 2020 | $4,607 | $272,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,080 | $271,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,154 | $269,900 | $57,500 | $212,400 |
| 2017 | $3,722 | $254,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,482 | $239,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,482 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,482 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map