M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Mason Kesterson
Alpha Realty MO, LLC
(417) 763-4273
76 Total Sales
Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath property tucked away in a quiet neighborhood just outside of Springfield. Enjoy the peace of suburban living while staying minutes from shopping, dining, lakes, and all the conveniences of town. This very well-kept home offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard ideal for pets, play, or relaxing evenings, complete with a storage shed for added convenience. A great opportunity to enjoy privacy, location, and pride of ownership all in one.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Alpha Realty MO, LLC License #2021044258 Listed on: 01/16/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Ice Mortgage Technology Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $269,900 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $224,700 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/18/2026 01/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,535 | $31,030 | $8,320 | $22,710 |
| 2024 | $1,535 | $26,510 | $4,180 | $22,330 |
| 2023 | $1,527 | $26,510 | $4,180 | $22,330 |
| 2022 | $1,424 | $24,230 | $4,180 | $20,050 |
| 2021 | $1,362 | $24,230 | $4,180 | $20,050 |
| 2020 | $1,310 | $22,120 | $4,180 | $17,940 |
| 2019 | $1,273 | $22,120 | $4,180 | $17,940 |
| 2018 | $1,057 | $18,280 | $3,230 | $15,050 |
| 2017 | $1,048 | $18,280 | $3,230 | $15,050 |
| 2016 | $1,046 | $18,280 | $3,230 | $15,050 |
| 2015 | $1,038 | $18,280 | $3,230 | $15,050 |
| 2014 | $1,022 | $18,010 | $3,230 | $14,780 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Mason Kesterson
Alpha Realty MO, LLC
(417) 763-4273
76 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Bebe Hayes
Alpha Realty MO, LLC
(903) 276-0122
3 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60313555
APN: 12-05-207-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.