3630 W Coronado Rd Phoenix, AZ 85009
Maryvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,599 - $292,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,329
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3630 W Coronado Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85009 and is currently estimated at $257,400, approximately $193 per square foot. 3630 W Coronado Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Isaac Middle School, and Carl Hayden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Bravo Mariel Pardo and Pardo Mariel
Bought by
Bravo Mariel Pardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Outstanding Balance
$67,774
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,626
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Pardo Mariel and Pardo Patricia
Bought by
Pardo Mariel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1999
Sold by
Urquhart Joseph
Bought by
Pardo Mariel and Pardo Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,476
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Houston Brent
Bought by
Urquhart Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Sold by
Houston Barbara
Bought by
Houston Brent and Houston David B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bravo Mariel Pardo | -- | American Title Svc Agcy Llc | |
| Pardo Mariel | -- | Scottsdale Title Co Llc | |
| Pardo Mariel | $64,000 | North American Title Agency | |
| Urquhart Joseph | $26,000 | First American Title | |
| Houston Brent | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bravo Mariel Pardo | $94,500 | |
| Closed | Pardo Mariel | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pardo Mariel | $63,476 | |
| Previous Owner | Urquhart Joseph | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $492 | $3,349 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $485 | $3,189 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $485 | $20,330 | $4,060 | $16,270 |
| 2022 | $460 | $16,180 | $3,230 | $12,950 |
| 2021 | $441 | $14,180 | $2,830 | $11,350 |
| 2020 | $432 | $11,230 | $2,240 | $8,990 |
| 2019 | $422 | $10,500 | $2,100 | $8,400 |
| 2018 | $447 | $8,620 | $1,720 | $6,900 |
| 2017 | $392 | $7,150 | $1,430 | $5,720 |
| 2016 | $381 | $5,800 | $1,160 | $4,640 |
| 2015 | $346 | $4,030 | $800 | $3,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map