Seller's Agent in 2012
Mark Abboud
Real Estate Associates, Inc
(402) 850-6666
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $298,710 - $329,000
Great location! Lots of home for the money. Private yard, 3 baths, deck, newer siding & roof, hard wood floors.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Estate Associates, Inc License #0830019 Listed on: 10/31/2011
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kbl Investments Llc | $115,000 | Spene Escrow |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2012 03/09/12 | Sold | $115,000 | -14.8% | $67 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2011 10/31/11 | For Sale | $134,900 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2011 02/23/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,308 | $258,700 | $28,600 | $230,100 |
| 2024 | $4,764 | $258,700 | $28,600 | $230,100 |
| 2023 | $4,764 | $233,600 | $28,600 | $205,000 |
| 2022 | $5,113 | $233,600 | $28,600 | $205,000 |
| 2021 | $4,253 | $191,700 | $28,600 | $163,100 |
| 2020 | $3,799 | $168,300 | $28,600 | $139,700 |
| 2019 | $3,842 | $168,300 | $28,600 | $139,700 |
| 2018 | $3,662 | $159,900 | $28,600 | $131,300 |
| 2017 | $3,579 | $159,900 | $28,600 | $131,300 |
| 2016 | $3,534 | $158,800 | $12,700 | $146,100 |
| 2015 | $3,254 | $148,400 | $11,900 | $136,500 |
| 2014 | $3,254 | $148,400 | $11,900 | $136,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Mark Abboud
Real Estate Associates, Inc
(402) 850-6666
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Justin Pogge
NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.
(402) 639-5473
2 in this area
181 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 21120022
APN: 3413-0636-09
Ask me questions while you tour the home.