$535,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $3,507/month

Total Views 260
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,144 Sq Ft
$170 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Westside High School Rated A-
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

This home is located at 3710 Paddock Rd, Omaha, NE 68124 and is currently priced at $535,000, approximately $170 per square foot. This property was built in 1978. 3710 Paddock Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Paddock Road Elementary School, Westside Middle School, and Westside High School.

Listing Agent

Maren Lakers

NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 86Dodge Brokerage Phone: 308-383-0912 License #20200151 Listed on: 04/14/2026

NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 86Dodge

Co-Listing Agent

Ali McBride

NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 86Dodge Brokerage Phone: 308-383-0912 License #20210485

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,844

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150 x 82
  • Privacy Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Partially Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0526080826

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,844

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 0526080826
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Size: 150 x 82
  • Co List Office Phone: 402-330-5008
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Armbrust Park
  • Directions: SSDL
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2384
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Attribution Contact: M: 308-383-0912
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 760
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3144
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Floor
  • Master Bathroom Features: 3/4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Privacy
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Patio, Enclosed Patio
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Over 1/4 up to 1/2 Acre

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7844.46

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,617 $476,200 $49,700 $426,500
2024 $8,230 $403,500 $40,000 $363,500
2023 $8,230 $403,500 $40,000 $363,500
2022 $7,455 $340,600 $40,000 $300,600
2021 $7,556 $340,600 $40,000 $300,600
2020 $6,546 $290,000 $40,000 $250,000
2019 $8,048 $352,500 $49,700 $302,800
2018 $6,870 $300,000 $49,700 $250,300
2017 $6,716 $300,000 $49,700 $250,300
2016 $4,594 $206,400 $20,100 $186,300
2015 $4,230 $192,900 $18,800 $174,100
2014 $4,230 $192,900 $18,800 $174,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2026 04/14/26 For Sale $535,000 +78.3% $170 / Sq Ft
10/27/2016 10/27/16 Sold $300,000 -4.7% $105 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/22/2016 09/22/16 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2016 09/16/16 For Sale $314,900 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Survivorship Deed $300,000 Ambassador Title Services
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $240,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Maren Lakers

NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 86Dodge

(402) 512-5620

Section Image

Maren's Other Listings

  • 11818 Oakair Plaza, Omaha, NE 68137

    $750,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,745 Sq Ft
    • 11818 Oakair Plaza
    • Omaha, NE

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 1.5 story colonial nestled in desirable, gated St. Andrews Pointe. Step inside to the two-story entrance with cozy den and charming living room on either side. The main floor also features a spacious primary suite with a newly renovated en-suite bath, including dual vanities, soaking tub, and walk-in shower. Rich hardwood floors carry throughout the inviting

    Maren Lakers NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 86Dodge

  • 6019 Hickory St, Omaha, NE 68106

    $330,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • 6019 Hickory St