36326 Redstart Ct Ocean View, DE 19970
Estimated Value: $600,050 - $722,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,630
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36326 Redstart Ct, Ocean View, DE 19970 and is currently estimated at $678,513, approximately $257 per square foot. 36326 Redstart Ct is a home with nearby schools including Lord Baltimore Elementary School, Selbyville Middle School, and Indian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Bought by
Kalathas Nicholas T and Kalathas Kathleen K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Bought by
Kalathas Nicholas T and Kalathas Kathleen K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalathas Nicholas T | $362,800 | -- | |
| Kalathas Nicholas T | $362,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,225 | $37,500 | $6,250 | $31,250 |
| 2024 | $1,574 | $37,500 | $6,250 | $31,250 |
| 2023 | $1,575 | $37,500 | $6,250 | $31,250 |
| 2022 | $1,550 | $37,500 | $6,250 | $31,250 |
| 2021 | $1,505 | $37,500 | $6,250 | $31,250 |
| 2020 | $1,443 | $37,500 | $6,250 | $31,250 |
| 2019 | $1,437 | $37,500 | $6,250 | $31,250 |
| 2018 | $1,450 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,473 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,303 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,342 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,322 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map