3633 E 4th St Unit 2 Long Beach, CA 90814
Belmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $721,000 - $1,045,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3633 E 4th St Unit 2, Long Beach, CA 90814 and is currently estimated at $860,423, approximately $409 per square foot. 3633 E 4th St Unit 2 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Adair Allison Leigh
Bought by
Adair Jill Cheray
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Outstanding Balance
$135,851
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$724,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Adair Allison Leigh
Bought by
Adair Allison Leigh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Outstanding Balance
$135,851
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$724,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2000
Sold by
Walker Andrew
Bought by
Adair Jill Cheray and Adair Allison Leigh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,600
Interest Rate
8.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Garcia Eduardo
Bought by
Walker Andrew and Walker Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,150
Interest Rate
7.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1995
Sold by
Gensemer Gary
Bought by
Garcia Eduardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,900
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adair Jill Cheray | $100,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Adair Allison Leigh | -- | -- | |
| Adair Jill Cheray | $367,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Walker Andrew | $277,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Garcia Eduardo | $261,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adair Jill Cheray | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Adair Jill Cheray | $293,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Andrew | $263,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Eduardo | $234,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,540 | $596,386 | $344,748 | $251,638 |
| 2024 | $7,540 | $584,693 | $337,989 | $246,704 |
| 2023 | $7,414 | $573,229 | $331,362 | $241,867 |
| 2022 | $6,959 | $561,990 | $324,865 | $237,125 |
| 2021 | $6,819 | $550,972 | $318,496 | $232,476 |
| 2019 | $6,719 | $534,632 | $309,050 | $225,582 |
| 2018 | $6,519 | $524,150 | $302,991 | $221,159 |
| 2016 | $5,988 | $503,798 | $291,226 | $212,572 |
| 2015 | $5,746 | $496,231 | $286,852 | $209,379 |
| 2014 | $5,314 | $452,300 | $288,400 | $163,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map