3633 Mason Ave Memphis, TN 38122
Berclair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $61,513 - $92,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3633 Mason Ave, Memphis, TN 38122 and is currently estimated at $78,628, approximately $94 per square foot. 3633 Mason Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Kingsbury Elementary School, Kingsbury Middle School, and Kingsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1998
Sold by
Moffit Iris M
Bought by
Less David A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Less David A | $25,000 | -- | |
| Less David A | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $260 | $10,450 | $2,100 | $8,350 |
| 2024 | $260 | $7,675 | $1,375 | $6,300 |
| 2023 | $468 | $7,675 | $1,375 | $6,300 |
| 2022 | $468 | $7,675 | $1,375 | $6,300 |
| 2021 | $473 | $7,675 | $1,375 | $6,300 |
| 2020 | $453 | $6,250 | $1,150 | $5,100 |
| 2019 | $453 | $6,250 | $1,150 | $5,100 |
| 2018 | $453 | $6,250 | $1,150 | $5,100 |
| 2017 | $223 | $6,825 | $1,150 | $5,675 |
| 2016 | $273 | $6,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $273 | $6,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map