Estimated Value: $159,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3634 Charry Dr, Baker, LA 70714 and is currently estimated at $185,476, approximately $123 per square foot. 3634 Charry Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Baker Heights Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Sanders Betty J
Bought by
Rounds Latonya T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,059
Outstanding Balance
$68,788
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$116,688
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Coleman Joan
Bought by
Sanders Betty J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,630
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2000
Sold by
Hano Jacquelyne Browning
Bought by
Craighead Joan Cresswell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rounds Latonya T | $120,000 | -- | |
| Sanders Betty J | $88,000 | -- | |
| Craighead Joan Cresswell | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rounds Latonya T | $119,059 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanders Betty J | $86,630 | |
| Previous Owner | Craighead Joan Cresswell | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,268 | $18,700 | $2,500 | $16,200 |
| 2024 | $1,268 | $18,700 | $2,500 | $16,200 |
| 2023 | $1,223 | $14,700 | $2,500 | $12,200 |
| 2022 | $1,651 | $14,700 | $2,500 | $12,200 |
| 2021 | $1,636 | $14,700 | $2,500 | $12,200 |
| 2020 | $1,657 | $14,700 | $2,500 | $12,200 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $14,700 | $2,500 | $12,200 |
| 2018 | $1,692 | $14,700 | $2,500 | $12,200 |
| 2017 | $1,692 | $14,700 | $2,500 | $12,200 |
| 2016 | $854 | $14,700 | $2,500 | $12,200 |
| 2015 | $854 | $14,700 | $2,500 | $12,200 |
| 2014 | $851 | $14,700 | $2,500 | $12,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,700 | $2,500 | $12,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map