NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3736 Charry Dr Baker, LA 70714

Estimated Value: $191,000 - $209,900

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,081 Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 17, 2017

Current estimated payment $1,240 / mo

67 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2017

This home is located at 3736 Charry Dr, Baker, LA 70714 since 24 September 2016 and is currently estimated at $199,475, approximately $95 per square foot. This property was built in 1955. 3736 Charry Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Baker Heights Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Baker High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberly Fern

1st Louisiana Realty, LLC License #0995684609 Listed on: 09/24/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Patricia Winding

Supreme License #0995692831

Supreme

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 90 x 160

Interior Spaces

  • 2,081 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single Family
  • Style: Ranch Style
  • Number Stories: 1
  • Legal Description: WARD 2-2 #3166, LOT: 35, SUBDIV: BUFFWOOD.
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: VinylTile Floor
  • Interior: Ceiling Fans, Inside Laundry
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Master Bedroom: MBR En Suite Bath, MBR Split
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms Display: 3/0
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Dining Type: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Counters Granite, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range/Oven
  • Room Types: Bedrm:Additnl, Bedrm:Master, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Laundry, Livingroom
  • Room Types Level1: Bedrm:Additnl (L1), Bedrm:Master (L1), Kitchen/Dining Cmb (L1), Laundry (L1), Livingroom (L1)
  • Room 1: Name: LIVINGROOM, On Level: 1, Dimensions: 12.1 x 20.1
  • Room 2: Name: KITCHEN/DINING COMBO, On Level: 1, Dimensions: 21.4 x 12.1
  • Room 3: Name: BEDRM:MASTER, On Level: 1, Dimensions: 17.1 x 15.4
  • Room 4: Name: BEDRM:ADDITNL, On Level: 1, Dimensions: 12.1 x 11.1
  • Room 5: Name: BEDRM:ADDITNL, On Level: 1, Dimensions: 15.6 x 12
  • Room 6: Name: BEDRM:ADDITNL, On Level: 1, Dimensions: 15.6 x 12.25
  • Room 7: Name: LAUNDRY, On Level: 1, Dimensions: 10.4 x 8.75
  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 2487
  • Covered Porch Sq Ft: 32
  • List Price per Living Sq Ft: 72.03
  • List Price T Sq Ft: 60.273421
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 2081
  • Source Sq Ft: APPRAISAL
  • Sq Ft Living: 2081

• Utilities Gas: GAS: Entergy
  • Water Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: 35
  • Estimated Age: 51-75 Years
  • Fencing: Privacy Fence, Wood Fence
  • Lot Dimensions: 90 x 160
  • Mineral Rights: NEGOTIABLE
  • Zoning Usage: Res Single Family Zone

Tax Info

  • Tax Database Id: 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 22033-01615858

MLS Schools

  • School System: City of Baker

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2023
Bought by
Walsh James and Walsh Teresa Ott
Current Estimated Value
$199,475

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2023
Sold by
Stevens Harvey
Bought by
Ford Jessie Terrell

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,224
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 24, 2016
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
Sold by
Brinkman Garrett David L and Brinkman Martin-Garrett Cynthia
Bought by
Jones Stevens Iii Harvey and Jones Stevens Bianca
Seller's Agent
Kimberly Fern
1st Louisiana Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Patricia Winding
Supreme
List Price
$159,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.21%
Original Mortgage
$150,505
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Mullins Charles W
Bought by
Garrett David L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$64,600
Interest Rate
6.03%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Walsh James -- None Listed On Document
Ford Jessie Terrell $202,900 --
Jones Stevens Iii Harvey $149,000 Bayou Title Inc
Garrett David L $80,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ford Jessie Terrell $199,224
Previous Owner Jones Stevens Iii Harvey $150,505
Previous Owner Garrett David L $64,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/17/2017 02/17/17 Sold -- -- --
11/30/2016 11/30/16 Pending -- -- --
09/24/2016 09/24/16 For Sale $159,900 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Baton Rouge Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,115 $19,280 $2,500 $16,780
2024 $2,115 $19,280 $2,500 $16,780
2023 $2,037 $14,900 $2,500 $12,400
2022 $1,673 $14,900 $2,500 $12,400
2021 $1,658 $14,900 $2,500 $12,400
2020 $1,680 $14,900 $2,500 $12,400
2019 $1,737 $14,900 $2,500 $12,400
2018 $1,715 $14,900 $2,500 $12,400
2017 $1,715 $14,900 $2,500 $12,400
2016 $1,402 $12,500 $2,500 $10,000
2015 $1,244 $11,100 $2,500 $8,600
2014 $1,240 $11,100 $2,500 $8,600
2013 -- $11,100 $2,500 $8,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Baton Rouge Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2016014061

Greater Baton Rouge Association of REALTORS®

APN: 01615858

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.