Estimated Value: $158,000 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3747 Charry Dr, Baker, LA 70714 and is currently estimated at $170,492, approximately $101 per square foot. 3747 Charry Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Baker Heights Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Mcgrew Mcgrew David Ronald
Bought by
Mack Marguerite L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,454
Outstanding Balance
$15,893
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$154,599
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mack Marguerite L | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mack Marguerite L | $87,454 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $945 | $15,760 | $2,500 | $13,260 |
| 2024 | $945 | $15,760 | $2,500 | $13,260 |
| 2023 | $912 | $11,760 | $2,500 | $9,260 |
| 2022 | $1,321 | $11,760 | $2,500 | $9,260 |
| 2021 | $1,309 | $11,760 | $2,500 | $9,260 |
| 2020 | $1,326 | $11,760 | $2,500 | $9,260 |
| 2019 | $1,370 | $11,750 | $2,500 | $9,250 |
| 2018 | $1,352 | $11,750 | $2,500 | $9,250 |
| 2017 | $1,352 | $11,750 | $2,500 | $9,250 |
| 2016 | $523 | $11,750 | $2,500 | $9,250 |
| 2015 | $523 | $11,750 | $2,500 | $9,250 |
| 2014 | $521 | $11,750 | $2,500 | $9,250 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,750 | $2,500 | $9,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map