Estimated Value: $251,000 - $276,554
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,910
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3658 Charry Dr, Baker, LA 70714 and is currently estimated at $266,639, approximately $91 per square foot. 3658 Charry Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Baker Heights Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Craighead Randal
Bought by
Holliday Clyde
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Sold by
Hebert Maudine Carroll Ault
Bought by
Craighead Randall W and Craighead Diane S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holliday Clyde | $163,000 | -- | |
| Craighead Randall W | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Craighead Randall W | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,956 | $24,970 | $2,500 | $22,470 |
| 2024 | $1,956 | $24,970 | $2,500 | $22,470 |
| 2023 | $1,885 | $20,970 | $2,500 | $18,470 |
| 2022 | $2,355 | $20,970 | $2,500 | $18,470 |
| 2021 | $2,334 | $20,970 | $2,500 | $18,470 |
| 2020 | $2,364 | $20,970 | $2,500 | $18,470 |
| 2019 | $2,443 | $20,950 | $2,500 | $18,450 |
| 2018 | $2,411 | $20,950 | $2,500 | $18,450 |
| 2017 | $2,411 | $20,950 | $2,500 | $18,450 |
| 2016 | $1,555 | $20,950 | $2,500 | $18,450 |
| 2015 | $1,554 | $20,950 | $2,500 | $18,450 |
| 2014 | $1,549 | $20,950 | $2,500 | $18,450 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,950 | $2,500 | $18,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map