3634 Hallbrook St Memphis, TN 38127
Frayser NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,545 - $122,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,018
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3634 Hallbrook St, Memphis, TN 38127 and is currently estimated at $102,886, approximately $101 per square foot. 3634 Hallbrook St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Georgian Hills Achievement Elementary School, Grandview Heights Middle, and Trezevant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2010
Sold by
Davis Pamela Diane and Griffin Karl Heinz
Bought by
Mccurdy Robert C and Mccurdy Margaret R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccurdy Robert C | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $437 | $19,000 | $2,150 | $16,850 |
| 2024 | $437 | $12,900 | $2,025 | $10,875 |
| 2023 | $786 | $12,900 | $2,025 | $10,875 |
| 2022 | $786 | $12,900 | $2,025 | $10,875 |
| 2021 | $795 | $12,900 | $2,025 | $10,875 |
| 2020 | $824 | $11,375 | $2,025 | $9,350 |
| 2019 | $824 | $11,375 | $2,025 | $9,350 |
| 2018 | $824 | $11,375 | $2,025 | $9,350 |
| 2017 | $468 | $11,375 | $2,025 | $9,350 |
| 2016 | $436 | $9,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $436 | $9,975 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map