3635 E Summerhaven Dr Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,108 - $631,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
2,186
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3635 E Summerhaven Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $583,527, approximately $266 per square foot. 3635 E Summerhaven Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Colina Elementary School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Bradley Anderson and Colette Julia
Bought by
Anderson Family Living Trust and Anderson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Anderson John Bradley and Anderson Julia Colette
Bought by
Anderson John Bradley and Anderson Julia Colette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anderson John Bradley | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,771 | $30,911 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,637 | $29,439 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,637 | $41,710 | $8,340 | $33,370 |
| 2022 | $2,511 | $31,620 | $6,320 | $25,300 |
| 2021 | $2,620 | $28,680 | $5,730 | $22,950 |
| 2020 | $2,554 | $27,260 | $5,450 | $21,810 |
| 2019 | $2,473 | $25,810 | $5,160 | $20,650 |
| 2018 | $2,389 | $24,630 | $4,920 | $19,710 |
| 2017 | $2,280 | $24,110 | $4,820 | $19,290 |
| 2016 | $2,311 | $24,080 | $4,810 | $19,270 |
| 2015 | $2,068 | $22,460 | $4,490 | $17,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map