3635 Manassas Ave Melbourne, FL 32934
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $528,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,923
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3635 Manassas Ave, Melbourne, FL 32934 and is currently estimated at $514,228, approximately $267 per square foot. 3635 Manassas Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Longleaf Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2016
Sold by
Bolognini Richard and Bolognini Claudia
Bought by
Hcnslor Daniel and Hcnslor Sasha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,713
Outstanding Balance
$104,240
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$409,988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
Bolognini Richard and Bolognini Claudia
Bought by
Bolognini Richard and Bolognini Claudia
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Thorson Jennifer I and Collins Jennifer I
Bought by
Bolognini Richard and Bolognini Claudia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,500
Interest Rate
4.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Connelly Sean A and Connelly Lisa M
Bought by
Collins Jennifer I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
4.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Bell Wayne E and Bell Donna D
Bought by
Connelly Sean A and Connelly Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,050
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Fullerton Ann B and Fullerton Avery S
Bought by
Bell Wayne E and Bell Donna D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,798
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hcnslor Daniel | $48,700 | None Available | |
| Bolognini Richard | $51,500 | None Available | |
| Bolognini Richard | $142,000 | Supreme Title Closing Llc | |
| Collins Jennifer I | $320,000 | State Title Partners Llp | |
| Connelly Sean A | $159,000 | -- | |
| Bell Wayne E | $144,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hcnslor Daniel | $128,713 | |
| Previous Owner | Bolognini Richard | $106,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Jennifer I | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Connelly Sean A | $151,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Wayne E | $147,798 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,403 | $391,230 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,003 | $450,980 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,003 | $404,840 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,286 | $352,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,848 | $253,170 | $65,000 | $188,170 |
| 2020 | $3,704 | $241,470 | $60,000 | $181,470 |
| 2019 | $3,671 | $235,660 | $55,000 | $180,660 |
| 2018 | $3,647 | $227,800 | $55,000 | $172,800 |
| 2017 | $3,597 | $215,620 | $55,000 | $160,620 |
| 2016 | $2,467 | $171,230 | $50,000 | $121,230 |
| 2015 | $2,541 | $170,040 | $50,000 | $120,040 |
| 2014 | $2,557 | $168,690 | $45,000 | $123,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map