3635 N Studebaker Rd Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $894,096 - $954,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$795/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3635 N Studebaker Rd, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $922,774, approximately $795 per square foot. 3635 N Studebaker Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cubberley K-8, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
Meyer Richard L
Bought by
Meyer Richard L and Meyer Rose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Richard L | -- | None Available | |
| Meyer Richard L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,401 | $258,842 | $155,312 | $103,530 |
| 2024 | $3,401 | $253,767 | $152,267 | $101,500 |
| 2023 | $3,344 | $248,792 | $149,282 | $99,510 |
| 2022 | $3,142 | $243,914 | $146,355 | $97,559 |
| 2021 | $3,075 | $239,133 | $143,486 | $95,647 |
| 2019 | $3,028 | $232,042 | $139,231 | $92,811 |
| 2018 | $2,882 | $227,493 | $136,501 | $90,992 |
| 2017 | $2,846 | $223,033 | $133,825 | $89,208 |
| 2016 | $2,642 | $218,660 | $131,201 | $87,459 |
| 2015 | $2,537 | $215,377 | $129,231 | $86,146 |
| 2014 | $2,524 | $211,159 | $126,700 | $84,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map