3635 Sunnyside Ave Clovis, CA 93611
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,745 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3635 Sunnyside Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $379,936, approximately $261 per square foot. 3635 Sunnyside Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Miramonte Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2017
Sold by
Rivera Lindy Alan and Rivera Jill Denise
Bought by
Rivera Lindy A and Rivera Jill D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Lindy A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,716 | $151,265 | $43,905 | $107,360 |
| 2023 | $1,648 | $145,393 | $42,201 | $103,192 |
| 2022 | $1,625 | $142,543 | $41,374 | $101,169 |
| 2021 | $1,578 | $139,749 | $40,563 | $99,186 |
| 2020 | $1,571 | $138,317 | $40,148 | $98,169 |
| 2019 | $1,540 | $135,606 | $39,361 | $96,245 |
| 2018 | $1,505 | $132,948 | $38,590 | $94,358 |
| 2017 | $1,478 | $130,342 | $37,834 | $92,508 |
| 2016 | $1,426 | $127,788 | $37,093 | $90,695 |
| 2015 | $1,404 | $125,869 | $36,536 | $89,333 |
| 2014 | $1,376 | $123,405 | $35,821 | $87,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map