NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $159,000 - $302,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,125 Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3635 W Chambers St, Phoenix, AZ 85041 and is currently estimated at $239,938, approximately $213 per square foot. 3635 W Chambers St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Betty Fairfax High School, Phoenix Coding Academy, and Heritage Academy Laveen.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
Gallant Natalie
Bought by
Ctp Chambers Llc
Current Estimated Value
$239,938

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,000
Outstanding Balance
$298,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$58,062

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2026
Sold by
Anything Llc
Bought by
Gallant Natalie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$298,000
Outstanding Balance
$298,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$58,062

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2026
Sold by
Paj Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Anything Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$298,000
Outstanding Balance
$298,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$58,062

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2025
Sold by
Herb Ronald B
Bought by
Paj Enterprises Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$298,000
Outstanding Balance
$298,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$58,062

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2025
Sold by
Tjrv Llc
Bought by
Two Investors Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2025
Sold by
Dorson Family Investments Llc
Bought by
Sky Is The Limit Investments Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2019
Sold by
Aee Llc
Bought by
Tjrv Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2015
Sold by
Greater Phoenix Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Aee Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2012
Sold by
Almass Ramiz A
Bought by
Greater Phoenix Real Estate Alliance Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$252,857
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Almass Ramiz

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Vasquez Torres Miguel Angel and Vasquez Jimenez Yessenia
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Pestka Scott and Pestka Amy D
Bought by
Torres Miguel Angel and Jimenez Yessenia Vasquez

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,500
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Hild Mark
Bought by
Pestka Scott and Pestka Amy D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ctp Chambers Llc $160,000 Title Services Of The Valley
Gallant Natalie $126,500 Title Services Of The Valley
Anything Llc $347,000 Title Services Of The Valley
Paj Enterprises Llc $102,000 Pioneer Title Agency
Two Investors Llc $125,000 Roc Title Agency
Sky Is The Limit Investments Llc $265,000 Roc Title Agency
Dorson Family Investments Llc $145,000 Roc Title Agency
Tjrv Llc -- None Available
Aee Llc $617,000 Chicago Title Agency Inc
Greater Phoenix Real Estate Alliance Llc $360,000 Chicago Title Agency Inc
Almass Ramiz $18,000 Lawyers Title Insurance Corp
Federal National Mortgage Association $133,558 Security Title Agency
Torres Miguel Angel $114,500 Fidelity National Title
Pestka Scott $80,000 Arizona Title Agency Inc
Hild Mark $60,000 Arizona Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ctp Chambers Llc $298,000
Closed Anything Llc $325,000
Previous Owner Sky Is The Limit Investments Llc $225,000
Previous Owner Greater Phoenix Real Estate Alliance Llc $252,857
Previous Owner Torres Miguel Angel $114,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $563 $3,575 -- --
2024 $541 $3,404 -- --
2023 $541 $18,870 $3,770 $15,100
2022 $526 $14,410 $2,880 $11,530
2021 $526 $12,160 $2,430 $9,730
2020 $513 $10,560 $2,110 $8,450
2019 $513 $8,350 $1,670 $6,680
2018 $490 $6,620 $1,320 $5,300
2017 $465 $5,060 $1,010 $4,050
2016 $442 $4,970 $990 $3,980
2015 $399 $3,300 $660 $2,640
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.