36355 Bridgepointe Dr Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $1,030,000 - $1,575,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$847/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36355 Bridgepointe Dr, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,382,785, approximately $847 per square foot. 36355 Bridgepointe Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Clayton Timothy
Bought by
Sidhu Sukhvinder and Manco Gurangat S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$422,211
Outstanding Balance
$266,903
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,115,882
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2000
Sold by
Plutchak James F and Plutchak Kerri E
Bought by
Clayton Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1996
Sold by
Ortega Rodolfo A and Ortega Rebeca
Bought by
Plutchak James F and Plutchak Kerri E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,150
Interest Rate
7.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sidhu Sukhvinder | $430,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Clayton Timothy | $370,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Plutchak James F | $215,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sidhu Sukhvinder | $422,211 | |
| Previous Owner | Clayton Timothy | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Plutchak James F | $204,150 | |
| Closed | Clayton Timothy | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,938 | $546,697 | $166,109 | $387,588 |
| 2024 | $6,938 | $535,844 | $162,853 | $379,991 |
| 2023 | $6,744 | $532,201 | $159,660 | $372,541 |
| 2022 | $6,650 | $514,770 | $156,531 | $365,239 |
| 2021 | $6,485 | $504,540 | $153,462 | $358,078 |
| 2020 | $6,378 | $506,298 | $151,889 | $354,409 |
| 2019 | $6,288 | $496,374 | $148,912 | $347,462 |
| 2018 | $6,192 | $486,643 | $145,993 | $340,650 |
| 2017 | $6,033 | $477,101 | $143,130 | $333,971 |
| 2016 | $5,967 | $467,748 | $140,324 | $327,424 |
| 2015 | $5,946 | $460,727 | $138,218 | $322,509 |
| 2014 | $5,783 | $451,705 | $135,511 | $316,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map