NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $356,000 - $415,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,682 Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2024

Last sale price $367,500 $137 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,435 / mo

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Thermal Windows
  • Woodwork

About This Home

As of March 2024

Welcome to this spacious and luxurious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home located in the highly sought-after Branch Creek at Pike. Boasting 2682 square feet of finished living space, with an additional 1404 square feet in the basement waiting for your personal touch, complete with plumbing for a full bath. Upgraded features throughout, including hardwood doors, newer carpeting, and fresh paint, creating a modern and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen includes upgraded solid surface counters, breakfast bar, appliances and pantry. Cozy up by the gas fireplace in the great room and enjoy the open floor plan that is perfect for entertaining! The laundry room includes washer and dryer and recessed wall safe. Expansive owner's suite is a true retreat, offering a room-sized closet and a luxurious en-suite bathroom featuring a jetted tub, dual sinks, and separate shower. Car enthusiasts and DIY enthusiasts alike will appreciate the extended 3-car garage, equipped with a 220v plug for added convenience. The basement also features an amazing workshop with workbenches and ample storage space. Situated on a generous 1/3 acre lot, this home also features a sprinkler system, ensuring your lawn stays lush and green all summer! Don't miss out on the opportunity to own stunning property. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katie Colden

United Real Estate Indpls Brokerage Email: info@thekditeam.com License #RB14040518 Listed on: 03/08/2024

United Real Estate Indpls

Co-Listed By

Damian Colden

United Real Estate Indpls Brokerage Email: info@thekditeam.com License #RB14046789

Last Buyer's Agent

Jerri Concannon

Asset One Real Estate Company

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,594

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 0.33

HOA Fees

  • $36 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 14,201 Sq Ft Lot
  • Suburban Location

Community Details

  • Association fees include home owners, maintenance, parkplayground, management
  • Branch Creek At Pike Subdivision
  • Property managed by OMNI Management

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 57 / 1A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 490319116019000600

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,594

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

HOA Fees

$36 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Building Area Total: 4086
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Subdivision Name: Branch Creek At Pike
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • MBR_AttributionContact: info@thekditeam.com
  • Attribution Contact: info@thekditeam.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Bath Sinks Double Main, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Hi-Speed Internet Availbl, Screens Complete, Walk-in Closet(s), Windows Thermal, Windows Vinyl, Wood Work Stained
  • Living Area: 2682
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Alarm, Sump Pump
  • Spa Y N: No
  • Areas Interior: Living Room Formal,Utility Room
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Room,Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1404
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 1278
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Full
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Porch, Open Patio
  • Pool Private Y N: No
  • View Y N: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Gas, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, 220 Volts in Garage, Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Water Source: Municipal/City
  • Solid Waste: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pond Year Round
  • Association Fee: 430
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association YN: Yes
  • Management Company Name: OMNI Management
  • H O A Disclosures: Covenants & Restrictions,Rental Restrictions,Transfer Fee

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Home Owners, Entrance Common, Maintenance, ParkPlayground, Management

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sidewalks, Storm Sewer, Suburb
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14201
  • Parcel Number: 490319116019000600
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2594
  • Tax Block: 1A
  • Tax Lot: 57
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 1297
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 8, 2024
Closed on
Mar 22, 2024
Sold by
Frauhiger L Todd L and Frauhiger Sandra E
Bought by
Gilhooley Andrew M and Gilhooley Rachel E
Seller's Agent
Katie Colden
United Real Estate Indpls
Buyer's Agent
Jerri Concannon
Asset One Real Estate Company
List Price
$374,900
Sold Price
$367,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,400
-1.97%
Views
33
Current Estimated Value
$380,654

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$13,154
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.66%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gilhooley Andrew M $367,500 Ata National Title Group
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/20/2024 03/20/24 Sold $367,500 -2.0% $137 / Sq Ft
03/09/2024 03/09/24 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2024 03/08/24 For Sale $374,900 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,063 $394,200 $39,500 $354,700
2024 $3,138 $359,600 $39,500 $320,100
2023 $3,138 $303,200 $39,500 $263,700
2022 $3,216 $301,200 $39,500 $261,700
2021 $2,696 $259,400 $39,500 $219,900
2020 $2,541 $244,200 $39,500 $204,700
2019 $2,388 $229,100 $39,500 $189,600
2018 $2,271 $217,700 $39,500 $178,200
2017 $2,247 $215,500 $39,500 $176,000
2016 $2,169 $207,900 $39,500 $168,400
2014 $1,984 $198,400 $39,500 $158,900
2013 $2,081 $198,400 $39,500 $158,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 21967206

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-03-19-116-019.000-600

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.