3637 Coppertree Cir Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $327,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3637 Coppertree Cir, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $305,649, approximately $246 per square foot. 3637 Coppertree Cir is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Kingswood Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Mchugh Judy Elaine
Bought by
Mchugh Judy Elaine and Mchugh Karen Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mchugh Judy Elaine | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,402 | $93,280 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,402 | $90,651 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,318 | $88,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,261 | $85,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,220 | $82,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,144 | $81,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,065 | $79,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,014 | $78,484 | $0 | $0 |