3637 E 146th St Cleveland, OH 44120
Mount Pleasant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,000 - $100,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,864
Sq Ft
$31/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3637 E 146th St, Cleveland, OH 44120 and is currently estimated at $90,020, approximately $31 per square foot. 3637 E 146th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,435 | $36,820 | $5,320 | $31,500 |
| 2024 | $2,434 | $36,820 | $5,320 | $31,500 |
| 2023 | $1,881 | $24,570 | $3,360 | $21,210 |
| 2022 | $1,871 | $24,570 | $3,360 | $21,210 |
| 2021 | $1,852 | $24,570 | $3,360 | $21,210 |
| 2020 | $1,847 | $21,180 | $2,910 | $18,270 |
| 2019 | $1,709 | $60,500 | $8,300 | $52,200 |
| 2018 | $1,289 | $21,180 | $2,910 | $18,270 |
| 2017 | $1,540 | $18,480 | $3,360 | $15,120 |
| 2016 | $1,528 | $18,480 | $3,360 | $15,120 |
| 2015 | $1,557 | $18,480 | $3,360 | $15,120 |
| 2014 | $1,557 | $18,480 | $3,360 | $15,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map