3637 Logan Ave Waterloo, IA 50703
Estimated Value: $149,441 - $217,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3637 Logan Ave, Waterloo, IA 50703 and is currently estimated at $169,860, approximately $162 per square foot. 3637 Logan Ave is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, George Washington Carver Academy, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Apel Raymond M and Apel Rebecca J
Bought by
Robinson Gerald O and Robinson Carol Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Gerald O | $86,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,566 | $146,700 | $39,150 | $107,550 |
| 2024 | $2,566 | $118,260 | $39,150 | $79,110 |
| 2023 | $2,270 | $118,260 | $39,150 | $79,110 |
| 2022 | $2,210 | $103,390 | $39,150 | $64,240 |
| 2021 | $2,254 | $103,390 | $39,150 | $64,240 |
| 2020 | $2,218 | $99,520 | $26,100 | $73,420 |
| 2019 | $2,218 | $99,520 | $26,100 | $73,420 |
| 2018 | $2,218 | $99,520 | $26,100 | $73,420 |
| 2017 | $1,970 | $99,520 | $26,100 | $73,420 |
| 2016 | $1,946 | $85,750 | $26,100 | $59,650 |
| 2015 | $1,946 | $85,750 | $26,100 | $59,650 |
| 2014 | $1,982 | $85,750 | $26,100 | $59,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map