3760 Logan Ave Waterloo, IA 50703
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3760 Logan Ave, Waterloo, IA 50703 and is currently estimated at $198,104, approximately $132 per square foot. 3760 Logan Ave is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Cunningham School, George Washington Carver Academy, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Johnson Jeremy D and Johnson Jennifer N
Bought by
Schake Steven M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Sullivan James P and Sullivan Joyce E
Bought by
Johnson Jeremy D and Johnson Jennifer N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,725
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schake Steven M | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Johnson Jeremy D | $125,000 | Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Jeremy D | $116,725 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,428 | $186,680 | $20,730 | $165,950 |
| 2024 | $3,428 | $181,990 | $20,730 | $161,260 |
| 2023 | $2,632 | $181,990 | $20,730 | $161,260 |
| 2022 | $2,560 | $128,710 | $20,730 | $107,980 |
| 2021 | $2,870 | $128,710 | $20,730 | $107,980 |
| 2020 | $2,818 | $135,300 | $13,820 | $121,480 |
| 2019 | $2,818 | $135,300 | $13,820 | $121,480 |
| 2018 | $2,522 | $121,800 | $13,820 | $107,980 |
| 2017 | $2,602 | $121,800 | $13,820 | $107,980 |
| 2016 | $2,566 | $121,800 | $13,820 | $107,980 |
| 2015 | $2,566 | $121,800 | $13,820 | $107,980 |
| 2014 | $2,614 | $121,800 | $13,820 | $107,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map