NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $518,749 - $560,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,850 Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 24, 2013

Last sale price $268,000 $145 Per Sq Ft

Est. 103% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,111 / mo

Highlights

  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Granite Countertops
  • Tennis Courts
  • Kyrene Monte Vista Elementary School Rated A
  • Heated Community Pool
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of December 2015

BEAUTIFUL 3 Bed / 2 Bath in Phoenix! It is conveniently located near the 10! It has a two car garage and is cable ready! The interior has two-tone paint and nice flooring. The kitchen has beautiful dark cabinets and stainless steel appliances. The master bedroom has a cozy fireplace area, great for relaxing. The master bathroom has two sinks and a separate tub and shower. There is a covered porch in the backyard. The community has a pool! CALL NOW! This AMAZING place will go FAST!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

John Jarvis

On Q Property Management License #SA656521000 Listed on: 10/22/2015

Last Renter's Agent

Henry Beckman

Realty ONE Group License #SA630541000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 6,238 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,850 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 11/6/15
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 185
  • Assessor Parcel Number 301-77-190

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Mountain Park Ranch Association, Phone Number (480) 704-5000

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

6,238 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Available Date: 2015-11-06

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Chandler Blvd & 36th St
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Rental Info H O A Name: Mountain Park Ranch
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: Saguaro Point
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Laundry Features Inside: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa2: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace Family Rm2: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace Master Bdr2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Fireplace Master Bdr, Fireplace Family Rm
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 1850.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Countertops: Yes
  • Community Features:Comm Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes

• Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attch_squote_d Gar Cabinets: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Inside, Washer Included
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Community Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Name: Mountain Park Ranch
  • Phone: 480-704-5000
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kyrene Monte Vista School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kyrene Altadena Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6238.0
  • Parcel #: 301-77-190

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 301.00
  • Tax Lot: 185
  • Tax Map Number: 77.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Sanderfer Michael David and Sanderfer Kari M
Bought by
Sanderfer Family Trust and Sanderfer
Current Estimated Value
$543,187

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2013
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Sold by
Meiborg Robert L and Meiborg Robert
Bought by
Sanderfer Michael David and Sanderfer Kari M
Seller's Agent
Bradley Potter
HomeSmart
Buyer's Agent
Mary Jo Santistevan
SERHANT.
List Price
$274,900
Sold Price
$268,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-2.51%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.67%
Original Mortgage
$273,762
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2013
Closed on
Feb 8, 2013
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$215,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
65.00%
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
3.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sanderfer Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Sanderfer Michael David $268,000 Security Title Agency
Meiborg Robert L $215,000 Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sanderfer Michael David $273,762
Previous Owner Meiborg Robert L $172,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/01/2015 12/01/15 Rented $1,495 -3.5% --
10/22/2015 10/22/15 For Rent $1,550 0.0% --
07/24/2013 07/24/13 Sold $268,000 -0.7% $145 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/12/2013 06/12/13 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2013 05/20/13 Price Changed $269,900 -1.8% $146 / Sq Ft
04/11/2013 04/11/13 For Sale $274,900 +27.9% $149 / Sq Ft
02/15/2013 02/15/13 Sold $215,000 0.0% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/14/2013 01/14/13 For Sale $215,000 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,562 $26,208 -- --
2024 $2,629 $24,960 -- --
2023 $2,629 $34,470 $6,890 $27,580
2022 $2,517 $27,300 $5,460 $21,840
2021 $2,581 $26,160 $5,230 $20,930
2020 $2,522 $24,320 $4,860 $19,460
2019 $2,447 $22,630 $4,520 $18,110
2018 $2,371 $21,520 $4,300 $17,220
2017 $2,272 $20,960 $4,190 $16,770
2016 $2,291 $20,650 $4,130 $16,520
2015 $1,754 $19,160 $3,830 $15,330

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5352241

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 301-77-190

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.