3638 Kincaid St Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,705 - $490,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,436
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3638 Kincaid St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $480,676, approximately $334 per square foot. 3638 Kincaid St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2011
Sold by
Nelson Keith R
Bought by
Nelson Keith Richard and Keith Nelson Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2000
Sold by
Baker Janice L and Ellen Newman Virginia
Bought by
Nelson Keith R and Brittain Linda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Keith Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Keith R | $156,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |