36386 Ambleside Ave Winchester, CA 92596
Estimated Value: $562,296 - $584,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,677
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36386 Ambleside Ave, Winchester, CA 92596 and is currently estimated at $573,824, approximately $342 per square foot. 36386 Ambleside Ave is a home with nearby schools including French Valley Elementary School, Bella Vista Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2026
Sold by
Botros Georgey Nader Georgey and Naim Habib Claire
Bought by
Nader Georgey And Claire Habib Living Trust and Georgey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2023
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California I
Bought by
Georgey Nader Georgey Botr and Habib Claire Gamil
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,295
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nader Georgey And Claire Habib Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Georgey Nader Georgey Botr | $531,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Georgey Nader Georgey Botr | $331,295 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,894 | $541,920 | $162,574 | $379,346 |
| 2023 | $8,894 | $44,907 | $44,907 | -- |
| 2022 | $476 | $44,027 | $44,027 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map