3639 S B St Oxnard, CA 93033
Bryce Canyon North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $686,000 - $745,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,022
Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3639 S B St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $702,637, approximately $687 per square foot. 3639 S B St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sunkist Elementary School, Hueneme High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Association
Bought by
Camacho Roberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,069
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2008
Sold by
Morris Chris D and Morris Deborah L
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na and First Franklin Mortgage Loan Trust 2007-
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camacho Roberto | $225,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $317,401 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Camacho Roberto | $222,069 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,397 | $289,723 | $188,001 | $101,722 |
| 2024 | $3,397 | $284,043 | $184,315 | $99,728 |
| 2023 | $3,197 | $278,474 | $180,701 | $97,773 |
| 2022 | $3,130 | $273,014 | $177,158 | $95,856 |
| 2021 | $3,167 | $267,661 | $173,684 | $93,977 |
| 2020 | $3,224 | $264,918 | $171,904 | $93,014 |
| 2019 | $3,126 | $259,725 | $168,534 | $91,191 |
| 2018 | $3,010 | $254,633 | $165,230 | $89,403 |
| 2017 | $2,911 | $249,641 | $161,991 | $87,650 |
| 2016 | $2,772 | $244,747 | $158,815 | $85,932 |
| 2015 | $2,813 | $241,074 | $156,431 | $84,643 |
| 2014 | $2,761 | $236,354 | $153,368 | $82,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map