364 Alberta Ln Washington, MO 63090
Estimated Value: $191,403
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 364 Alberta Ln, Washington, MO 63090 and is currently priced at $191,403, approximately $167 per square foot. 364 Alberta Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Washington High School, Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2023
Sold by
Preston Retha H
Bought by
Scheible Connie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scheible Connie J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,317 | $23,178 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,313 | $23,178 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,215 | $20,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,213 | $20,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,168 | $20,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,166 | $20,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $20,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,174 | $20,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,184 | $20,775 | $0 | $0 |