364 Date Ave Imperial Beach, CA 91932
About This Home
Welcome to this amazing home in the City of Imperial Beach, located just 3 blocks away from the beach, this home comes furnished or unfurnished.
Enjoy the open spaces within the house, big backyard and a spacious front yard with lots of space to park your cars!!
Single level house.
A few minutes away from military base, Imperial Beach pier and about a 15 minute ride to Coronado & North Island Naval Base.
Tenant in charge of all of the utilities.
Please call our office to schedule a touring of this amazing home!!!
TPMG REAL ESTATE SERVICES
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1939
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Price Changed | $3,295 | -1.6% | -- |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $3,350 | -- | -- |
- 277 Elm Ave Unit B
- 259 Donax Ave Unit F
- 244 Date Ave
- 275 Dahlia Ave
- 244 Evergreen Ave Unit G
- 270 Dahlia Ave Unit 7
- 270 Dahlia Ave Unit 5
- 245 Dahlia Ave
- 806 2nd St
- 217 Evergreen Ave
- 183 Date Ave Unit 3
- 180 Date Ave
- 376 Bonito Ave
- 163 Elder Ave
- 119 Date Ave
- 130 Evergreen Ave Unit 3
- 801-809 Seacoast Dr
- 109 Daisy Ave
- 807 Seacoast Dr
- 107 Daisy Ave
- 764 4th St
- 919 4th St
- 259 Donax Ave
- 256 Elm Ave
- 260 Donax Ave
- 234 Date Ave
- 363 Palm Ave
- 263 Dahlia Ave Unit 10
- 702 4th St Unit 702-H
- 702 4th St Unit 702-J
- 244 Evergreen Ave Unit G
- 270 Dahlia Ave
- 343 Palm Ave Unit 343-E
- 343 Palm Ave Unit 343-B
- 213 Evergreen Ave
- 184 Date Ave Unit 184 Date Avenue
- 221 Palm Ave Unit 221
- 183 Evergreen Ave Unit 183
- 650 3rd St
- 178 Dahlia Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.